MAJOR Youth Baseball League Major YBL League
WisconsinBaseballTournaments

2019 MAJOR YBL Standings

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

Jump to: | U15 | U14 | U13 | U12 | U11 | U10 | U9 | U8 | U7
U15
High School
Team W L GB
LANNON STONEMEN 0 0 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 0 0 0.0
MUSKEGO WARRIORS 0 0 0.0
WAUKESHA BLAZER FURY 0 0 0.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 0 0 0.0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 0 0 0.0

U14
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 8 0 0
LIBERTY KNIGHTS 5 2 2.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL KIBLER 5 2 2.5
6 TOOL 3 3 4.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 2 2 4.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 1 3 5.0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 0 3 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 1 5 6.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 0 5 6.5
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WASHINGTON COUNTY KINGS 6 0 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 5 0 0.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 2 2 3.0
BOSS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 1 1 3.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 1 2 3.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 0 3 4.5
GATORS SELECT 0 3 4.5
WATERTOWN STORM WALTER 1 5 5.0
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 5 0 0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 6 2 0.5
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 2 1 2.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 1 2 3.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 2 5 4.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS WHITE 0 6 5.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN CREW 2 0 0
THE MERCHANTS 2 0 0.0
KENOSHA NATIONALS 1 0 0.5
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 3 2 0.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 1 1 1.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 1 1 1.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 0 1 1.5
BRONCO SELECT 1 3 2.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 0 3 2.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
HURRICANES SELECT 5 0 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 5 1 0.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 4 0 0.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 3 2.5
ELKHORN XTREME 2 4 3.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 2 4 3.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 1 4 4.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 1 4 4.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 0 3 4.0

U13
Majors/Premier East
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 3 0 0
6 TOOL BLUE 3 1 0.5
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 1 0 1.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 2 2 1.5
GRB MILWAUKEE 0 1 2.0
6 TOOL GOLD 0 1 2.0
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 2 3 2.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 1 2 2.0
GRB MILWAUKEE YELLOW 1 3 2.5
Majors/Premier West
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 4 0 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 3 0 0.5
WATERTOWN STORM SCHER 4 2 1.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 3 1 1.0
MUSKEGO STORM 1 3 3.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 1 3 3.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 1 3 3.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 1 3 3.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 0 3 3.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 3 0 0
MILWAUKEE MAMBAS 3 1 0.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 2 0 0.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY GRAY 3 2 1.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 2 2 1.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 1 1 1.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 1 2 2.0
JUNIOR BADGER 0 1 2.0
TITANS SELECT 0 6 4.5
AA/Select North
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 5 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 4 2 1.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 3 1 1.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 3 1.5
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 2 2 2.0
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 2 2 2.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 2 2 2.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 2 4 3.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 0 3 3.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WOLFPACK 0 4 4.0
AA/Select South
Team W L GB
KENOSHA NATIONALS 3 0 0
NIKE PHENOM MYERS 1 0 1.0
MUNDELEIN MUSTANGS 0 0 1.5
NORTHWEST TRAVELERS 0 1 2.0
NIKE PHENOM WISCONSIN 1 2 2.0
TPA CRUSH 0 2 2.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 5 0 0
MUKWONAGO MUSTANGS 4 1 1.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 2 1 2.0
FRANKLIN CREW 1 1 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 1 2 3.0
WAUKESHA BRAVES 2 3 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RUMBLE 1 2 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FIRE 2 4 3.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS 0 4 4.5

U12
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 4 0 0
ZONE BASEBALL 2 0 1.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 1 1.5
LAKELAND STARS 3 2 1.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 1 0 1.5
BRONCO SELECT 2 2 2.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 1 2 2.5
MUSKEGO STORM 0 3 3.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 0 5 4.5
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM HURTGEN 5 0 0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 1 1.0
WHITNALL FALCONS WHITE 4 1 1.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 3 1 1.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 2 2 2.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 2 2 2.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 2 4 3.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 0 4 4.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 0 7 6.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
TITANS SELECT 4 0 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 4 1 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 3 1 1.0
WATERTOWN STORM ST. LOUIS 3 1 1.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 2 2 2.0
COBRAS 1 2 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 2 5 3.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 0 3 3.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BANDITS 0 4 4.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 5 1 0
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 3 0 0.5
FRANKLIN SNAPPERS 3 1 1.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 3 1 1.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS GRAY 3 4 2.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS RED 2 3 2.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 2 4 3.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 0 2 3.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 0 2 3.0
GREENDALE PANTHERS 1 4 3.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 7 1 0
ELKHORN XTREME 5 0 0.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 3 1 2.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 2 1 2.5
FRANKLIN REBELS 2 2 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE WHITE 3 4 3.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS LIGHTNING 1 3 4.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 1 4 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BADGERS 0 4 5.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 0 4 5.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN JR SABERS 4 0 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BULLSHARKS 3 0 0.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 5 2 0.5
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 3 0 0.5
6-TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 2 2 2.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS GOLD 1 2 2.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 1 2 2.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 2 4 3.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 1 4 3.5
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 0 6 5.0

U11
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 4 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 2 0 1.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 2 0 1.0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 2 1 1.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 1 0 1.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 0 2 3.0
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 0 4 4.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 0 4 4.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 1 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 4 2 0.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 2 0 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 2 2 1.5
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 1 1 1.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 1 2 2.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 1 4 3.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 0 3 3.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 2 0 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 2 0 0.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 2 2 1.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 2 2 1.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 2 2 1.0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 1 2 1.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 2 3 1.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 0 2 2.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM CASHIN 7 0 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 2 1 3.0
ELKHORN XTREME 2 2 3.5
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 1 1 3.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 0 0 3.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 1 2 4.0
GATORS SELECT 1 2 4.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SILVER 1 3 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RED 0 4 5.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 4 1 0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 3 1 0.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 3 1 0.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 2 0 0.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 2 2 1.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 1 2 2.0
FRANKLIN CREW 2 3 2.0
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 0 2 2.5
WATERTOWN STORM RICHTER 0 5 4.0

U10
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SLIDERS 6 2 0
SCREAMING EAGLES 5 3 1.0
BREW STATE BASEBALLL ACADEMY 2 1 1.5
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 2 2 2.0
ELKHORN XTREME BLACK 1 2 2.5
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 0 2 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DIAMOND THIEVES 0 4 4.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM 5 1 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 5 2 0.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS VIPERS 2 1 1.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 1 2 2.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 0 1 2.5
WHITNALL FALCONS 1 3 3.0
TOSA TITANS BLUE 1 3 3.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 1 3 3.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 3 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 3 0 0.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS 2 1 1.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 2 2 1.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 1 1 1.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 0 1 2.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 0 3 3.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS BLACK 0 3 3.0
AA/Select East
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN CREW 3 0 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 2 0 0.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS WHITE 2 1 1.0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 2 2 1.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 1 1 1.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS BLUE 1 2 2.0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 2 3 2.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS 0 4 3.5
AA/Select West
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 4 0 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 3 0 0.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 3 1 1.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS STORM 1 1 2.0
ELKHORN XTREME 1 2 2.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 2 3 2.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 0 3 3.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 0 4 4.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 5 1 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 1 0.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 3 2 1.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 3 3 2.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 2 2 2.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 2 3 2.5
RACINE DODGERS 0 1 2.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 0 3 3.5
WEST ALLIS JR BULLDOGS 0 3 3.5

U9
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 5 0 0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 4 1 1.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 1 1 2.5
PBA 1 3 3.5
ZONE BASEBALL 1 3 3.5
MUSKEGO STORM 0 4 4.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 7 1 0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 4 1 1.5
BRONCO SELECT 3 1 2.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 3 1 2.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 4 4 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMB SQUAD 0 2 4.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 1 4 4.5
GTS 0 4 5.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 0 4 5.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS HURRICANES 5 1 0
WATERTOWN STORM KAUFMANN 3 1 1.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 1 1 2.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 3 3 2.0
FRANKLIN CREW 1 2 2.5
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 2 3 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 1 3 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 1 3 3.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 5 0 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 5 1 0.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 2 2.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 2 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 1 2 3.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 1 2 3.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 3 4 3.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 1 4 4.0
ELKHORN XTREME 1 5 4.5
Rookie
Team W L GB
OAK CREEK STORM 6 0 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 6 2 1.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 5 1 1.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 4 3 2.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 1 2 3.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 0 3 4.5
WATERTOWN STORM KAMRATH 2 5 4.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 1 5 5.0
BRONCO SELECT BLACK 0 5 5.5

U8
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 4 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 3 0 0.5
LAKE COUNTY LIGHTNING 4 2 1.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 2 1.5
MUSKEGO STORM 1 1 2.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 0 1 2.5
SCRAPPER BASEBALL 0 2 3.0
BRONCO SELECT 1 3 3.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 0 2 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DOMINATORS 0 3 3.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 5 1 0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 4 0 0.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 3 0 0.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES ORANGE 2 1 1.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 2 1 1.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 2 1 1.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 0 2 3.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 1 3 3.0
WATERTOWN STORM WEGNER 2 4 3.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 0 4 4.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 0 4 4.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 7 0 0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 6 1 1.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 5 1 1.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 3 2 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 3 2 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BREWERS 3 4 4.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 2 3 4.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 2 5 5.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 1 7 6.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 0 7 7.0

U7
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 6 1 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 5 0 0.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY 3 3 2.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 1 3 3.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 1 4 4.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 0 5 5.0