MAJOR Youth Baseball League Major YBL League
WisconsinBaseballTournaments

2019 MAJOR YBL Standings

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

Jump to: | U15 | U14 | U13 | U12 | U11 | U10 | U9 | U8 | U7
U15
High School
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO WARRIORS 2 1 0
WHITNALL FALCONS 2 1 0.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BLACK 1 1 0.5
LANNON STONEMEN 0 0 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 0 1 1.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 0 1 1.0

U14
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 12 1 0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL KIBLER 7 4 4.0
LIBERTY KNIGHTS 7 5 4.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 5 3 4.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 4 4 5.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 3 5 6.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 3 8 8.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 3 8 8.0
6 TOOL 3 9 8.5
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WASHINGTON COUNTY KINGS 11 0 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 8 4 3.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 7 3 3.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 5 4 5.0
BOSS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 2 2 5.5
WATERTOWN STORM WALTER 2 8 8.5
GATORS SELECT 2 8 8.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 1 9 9.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 10 1 0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 8 3 2.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 9 5 2.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 3 5 5.5
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 3 9 7.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS WHITE 2 12 9.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
THE MERCHANTS 11 1 0
KENOSHA NATIONALS 6 1 2.5
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 7 4 3.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 6 5 4.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 4 6 6.0
BRONCO SELECT 4 7 6.5
FRANKLIN CREW 4 7 6.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 7 7.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 3 9 8.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
HURRICANES SELECT 11 1 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 9 3 2.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 9 4 2.5
ELKHORN XTREME 7 5 4.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 6 6 5.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 3 7 7.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 3 8 7.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 8 7.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 2 11 9.5

U13
Majors/Premier East
Team W L GB
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 11 0 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 9 0 1.0
6 TOOL BLUE 8 4 3.5
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 7 5 4.5
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 4 6 6.5
GRB MILWAUKEE YELLOW 4 7 7.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 9 8.5
GRB MILWAUKEE 0 7 9.0
6 TOOL GOLD 1 9 9.5
Majors/Premier West
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 11 0 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 7 1 2.5
WATERTOWN STORM SCHER 8 5 4.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 8 5 4.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 5 6 6.0
MUSKEGO STORM 4 5 6.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 3 9 8.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 1 8 9.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 10 9.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 8 1 0
MILWAUKEE MAMBAS 8 2 0.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 7 2 1.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 6 4 2.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 6 5 3.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY GRAY 4 6 4.5
JUNIOR BADGER 5 8 5.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 2 9 7.0
TITANS SELECT 2 11 8.0
AA/Select North
Team W L GB
HARTFORD ORIOLES 14 2 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 9 4 3.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 9 6 4.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 8 5 4.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 8 6 5.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 10 8.0
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 5 9 8.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 4 8 8.0
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 4 10 9.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WOLFPACK 3 10 9.5
AA/Select South
Team W L GB
KENOSHA NATIONALS 8 1 0
NIKE PHENOM MYERS 6 3 2.0
NIKE PHENOM WISCONSIN 5 2 2.0
MUNDELEIN MUSTANGS 0 4 5.5
NORTHWEST TRAVELERS 2 6 5.5
TPA CRUSH 2 7 6.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 11 1 0
MUKWONAGO MUSTANGS 8 4 3.0
FRANKLIN CREW 8 4 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FIRE 7 6 4.5
WAUKESHA BRAVES 6 6 5.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 4 6 6.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 5 8 6.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RUMBLE 4 7 6.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS 1 12 10.5

U12
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 10 0 0
ZONE BASEBALL 6 2 3.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 7 5 4.0
LAKELAND STARS 7 6 4.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 6 5 4.5
BRONCO SELECT 6 6 5.0
MUSKEGO STORM 6 7 5.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 9 8.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 2 11 9.5
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM HURTGEN 12 1 0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 9 2 2.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 8 3 3.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 7 5 4.5
WHITNALL FALCONS WHITE 7 6 5.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 5 8 7.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 4 9 8.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 2 10 9.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 1 11 10.5
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
TITANS SELECT 10 2 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 8 1 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 8 4 2.0
WATERTOWN STORM ST. LOUIS 7 4 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 7 7 4.0
COBRAS 4 6 5.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 8 6.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BANDITS 3 8 6.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 0 11 9.5
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 9 2 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 9 4 1.0
FRANKLIN SNAPPERS 7 4 2.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 6 5 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 6 6 3.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS RED 6 7 4.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS GRAY 5 8 5.0
GREENDALE PANTHERS 5 8 5.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 5 9 5.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 4 9 6.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 15 1 0
ELKHORN XTREME 12 3 2.5
FRANKLIN REBELS 11 5 4.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 7 6 6.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE WHITE 8 8 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS LIGHTNING 7 8 7.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 5 7 8.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 2 8 10.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BADGERS 3 10 10.5
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 0 14 14.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
6-TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 13 2 0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 12 1 0.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 10 5 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BULLSHARKS 9 6 4.0
FRANKLIN JR SABERS 8 6 4.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 7 7 5.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 6 11 8.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS GOLD 3 9 8.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 4 11 9.0
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 1 15 12.5

U11
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 9 2 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 7 1 0.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 6 4 2.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 5 3 2.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 5 4 3.0
OAK CREEK STORM 4 5 4.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 1 9 7.5
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 10 8.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 8 3 0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 6 4 1.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 6 5 2.0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 6 5 2.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 5 5 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 4 7 4.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 7 4.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 2 5 4.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 9 2 0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 6 3 2.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 6 5 3.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 5 5 3.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 4 5 4.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 5 7 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 2 6 5.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 6 5.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM CASHIN 13 0 0
GATORS SELECT 7 3 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SILVER 8 5 5.0
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 6 5 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 5 5 6.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 2 5 8.0
ELKHORN XTREME 4 9 9.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 4 9 9.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RED 0 8 10.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 14 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 10 4 3.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 10 4 3.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 9 4 4.0
FRANKLIN CREW 7 7 6.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 5 7 7.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 9 9.5
WATERTOWN STORM RICHTER 1 9 10.5
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 0 13 13.0

U10
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SLIDERS 10 2 0
SCREAMING EAGLES 8 6 3.0
ELKHORN XTREME BLACK 8 6 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DIAMOND THIEVES 7 6 3.5
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 6 7 4.5
BREW STATE BASEBALLL ACADEMY 5 7 5.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 1 11 9.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 10 2 0
WATERTOWN STORM 9 2 0.5
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 7 5 3.0
WHITNALL FALCONS 5 7 5.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS VIPERS 4 6 5.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 4 6 5.0
TOSA TITANS BLUE 4 9 6.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 9 7.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 10 1 0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 9 2 1.0
OAK CREEK STORM 8 2 1.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 4 5 5.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS BLACK 4 7 6.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS 4 7 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 2 8 7.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 1 10 9.0
AA/Select East
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN CREW 8 0 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 7 2 1.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 6 3 2.5
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 5 6 4.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 5 6 4.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 7 6.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS BLUE 3 8 6.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS WHITE 2 7 6.5
AA/Select West
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 10 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 8 3 2.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS STORM 7 4 3.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 6 4 3.5
ELKHORN XTREME 5 6 5.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 4 6 5.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 2 10 8.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 0 8 8.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 10 3 0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 10 4 0.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 9 3 0.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 7 5 2.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 6 7 4.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 6 7 4.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 5 6 4.0
RACINE DODGERS 1 8 7.0
WEST ALLIS JR BULLDOGS 0 11 9.0

U9
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 11 0 0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 7 4 4.0
ZONE BASEBALL 6 6 5.5
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 4 6 6.5
PBA 1 5 7.5
MUSKEGO STORM 2 10 9.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 12 3 0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 10 3 1.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 10 5 2.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 8 5 3.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 6 4 3.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMB SQUAD 3 7 6.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 4 9 7.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 3 10 8.0
GTS 2 12 9.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM KAUFMANN 9 2 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS HURRICANES 9 2 0.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 7 4 2.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 6 3 2.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 4 6 4.5
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 4 8 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 3 9 6.5
FRANKLIN CREW 1 9 7.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 13 1 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 11 2 1.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 6 6 6.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 6 7 6.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 7 6.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 5 8 7.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 7 7.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 2 8 9.0
ELKHORN XTREME 2 9 9.5
Rookie
Team W L GB
OAK CREEK STORM 13 0 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 10 3 3.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 9 3 3.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 5 3 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 7 6 6.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 3 9 9.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 3 11 10.5
WATERTOWN STORM KAMRATH 3 11 10.5
BRONCO SELECT BLACK 3 11 10.5

U8
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 12 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 10 2 2.0
MUSKEGO STORM 7 5 5.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 8 6 5.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 5 5 6.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DOMINATORS 6 7 6.5
LAKE COUNTY LIGHTNING 5 8 7.5
BRONCO SELECT 3 6 7.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 4 11 9.5
SCRAPPER BASEBALL 0 11 11.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 12 2 0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 11 1 0.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 10 1 0.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 9 4 2.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES ORANGE 8 4 3.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 4 8 7.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 4 9 7.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 4 9 7.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 2 8 8.0
WATERTOWN STORM WEGNER 4 10 8.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 1 13 11.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 11 2 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 11 3 0.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 11 3 0.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 10 4 1.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 8 5 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 6 8 5.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 5 9 6.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BREWERS 3 9 7.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 4 12 8.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 0 14 11.5

U7
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 13 0 0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 8 5 5.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 7 6 6.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY 4 6 7.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 2 8 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 11 11.0