MAJOR Youth Baseball League Major YBL League
WisconsinBaseballTournaments

2018 MAJOR YBL Standings

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

Jump to: | U14 | U13 | U12 | U11 | U10 | U9 | U8 | U7
U14
Premier North
Team W L GB
TITANS SELECT 13 2 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 11 3 1.5
NORTH LAKE LAKERS 10 2 1.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 4 5 6.0
WATERTOWN STORM 6 9 7.0
WISCONSIN ROCKHOUNDS GREY 6 10 7.5
LEGENDS BASEBALL 3 8 8.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 5 12 9.0
BROOKFIELD BULLDOGS 2 9 9.0
Premier South
Team W L GB
TRIPLE PLAY CRUSH 12 1 0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 12 2 0.5
MUSKEGO WARRIORS 9 7 4.5
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 9 8 5.0
BRONCO SELECT 6 8 6.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 5 7 6.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 6 10 7.5
6 TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 5 10 8.0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 1 12 11.0
Elite North
Team W L GB
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 17 2 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WHITE LIGHTNING 13 5 3.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 14 7 4.0
WHITNALL FALCONS 12 7 5.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 9 6 6.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 7 7 7.5
BULLPEN ELITE 6 11 10.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 11 11.5
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 3 13 12.5
FALLS FIRE 1 15 14.5
Elite South
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 14 2 0
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 14 4 1.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 12 2 1.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 11 6 3.5
FRANKLIN BLACK SOX 5 9 8.0
JUNIOR BADGER BLACK 6 11 8.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 4 11 9.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 4 13 10.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS WHITE 3 15 12.0
Select East
Team W L GB
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 10 1 0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 9 4 2.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY GREY 8 4 2.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 7 6 4.0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS GOLD 6 6 4.5
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS GREEN 2 10 8.5
WEST ALLIS REBELS 0 12 10.5
Select West
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FURY 11 3 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 11 3 0.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 9 2 0.5
WAUKESHA BRAVES RED 9 8 3.5
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 5 5 4.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS GOLD 7 9 5.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 5 11 7.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS BLUE 4 10 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS NITRO 0 12 10.0

U13
Premier North
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 15 3 0
WASHINGTON COUNTY KINGS 12 4 2.0
EDGE BASEBALL 9 6 4.5
BOSS BASEBALL ACADEMY WHITE 8 6 5.0
TITANS SELECT 7 6 5.5
WISCONSIN ROCKHOUNDS 7 7 6.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 4 9 8.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 4 13 10.5
GATORS SELECT 2 13 11.5
Premier South
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 13 2 0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 11 1 0.5
OAK CREEK KNIGHTS 8 8 5.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL KIBLER 8 8 5.5
MUSKEGO STORM 7 9 6.5
6 TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL BLUE 5 7 6.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 4 7 7.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 4 12 9.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 4 13 10.0
Elite North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 17 1 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 13 5 4.0
WATERTOWN STORM 11 6 5.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 9 8 7.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 7 6 7.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 9 9.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 5 10 10.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 12 13.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 1 14 14.5
Elite South
Team W L GB
LIBERTY KNIGHTS 13 3 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 10 5 2.5
WAUKESHA BRAVES RED 9 5 3.0
BRONCO SELECT PAINTER 7 5 4.0
STORM BASEBALL BLUE 6 6 5.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 5 9 7.0
6 TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL GOLD 4 8 7.0
BRONCO SELECT PETERSON 0 13 11.5
Select East
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 13 3 0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 13 4 0.5
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 10 4 2.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 8 8 5.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 6 7 5.5
GREENDALE PANTHERS 3 9 8.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 2 10 9.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 3 13 10.0
Select West
Team W L GB
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 10 3 0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 11 5 0.5
HURRICANES SELECT 10 5 1.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS WHITE 10 5 1.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 10 6 1.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 8 6 2.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 8 6 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 5 12 7.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 1 13 9.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 0 14 10.5

U12
Premier North
Team W L GB
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 16 2 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 13 2 1.5
BROOKFIELD BULLDOGS ORANGE 11 5 4.0
WATERTOWN STORM 7 8 7.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 6 9 8.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 5 10 9.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 4 10 10.0
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 0 16 15.0
Premier South
Team W L GB
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 15 2 0
MUSKEGO STORM 9 4 4.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 9 5 4.5
6 TOOL BLUE 9 6 5.0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 7 6 6.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS REBELS 4 11 10.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 3 11 10.5
SNAPPERS GREEN 2 13 12.0
Elite North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 16 1 0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 12 7 5.0
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 9 6 6.0
JEFFERSON JR EAGLES 10 9 7.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 10 9 7.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 8 7 7.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 8 9 8.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WOLFPACK 5 10 10.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 4 12 11.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RUMBLE 3 15 13.5
Elite South
Team W L GB
6 TOOL GOLD 15 5 0
SCREAMING EAGLES 12 4 1.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS WHITE 11 6 2.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 11 8 3.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 11 11 5.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 9 9 5.0
MUSKEGO REBELS 9 10 5.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 7 10 6.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 6 13 8.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 2 15 11.5
Select North
Team W L GB
BULLPEN ELITE 15 4 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 14 4 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 13 4 1.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 10 7 4.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 8 7 5.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS WHITE 5 9 7.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 3 11 9.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS GOLD 2 11 10.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 2 15 12.0
Select South
Team W L GB
JUNIOR BADGER 15 3 0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 14 4 1.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 12 7 3.5
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 11 7 4.0
MUKWONAGO MUSTANGS 8 8 6.0
WISCONSIN WAVE 4 6 7.0
WISCONSIN WAVE GREY 0 2 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FIRE 8 11 7.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS BLACK 5 12 9.5
WAUKESHA BRAVES 5 12 9.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS BLUE 5 15 11.0

U11
Premier North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 15 2 0
WATERTOWN STORM BLUE 10 3 3.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 10 6 4.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 8 6 5.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 8 6 5.5
FOX RIVER BANDITS 4 10 9.5
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 4 12 10.5
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 0 14 13.5
Premier South
Team W L GB
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 16 0 0
ZONE BASEBALL 12 2 3.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 11 5 5.0
LAKELAND STARS 8 7 7.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 6 8 9.0
WHITNALL FALCONS 4 11 11.5
MUSKEGO STORM 4 12 12.0
WHITNALL FALCONS WHITE 4 12 12.0
MUKWONAGO FROZEN ROPE 3 11 12.0
Elite East
Team W L GB
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 10 2 0
OAK CREEK ZONE 10 3 0.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 9 5 2.0
BRONCO SELECT 10 7 2.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 6 7 4.5
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 4 6 5.0
FRANKLIN SNAPPERS 2 9 7.5
FRANKLIN REBELS 1 13 10.0
Elite West
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 16 1 0
BOSS BASEBALL 16 4 1.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 14 4 2.5
TITANS SELECT 8 10 8.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 7 9 8.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 7 10 9.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 7 11 9.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GREY 6 10 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BANDITS 7 11 9.5
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 0 18 16.5
Select
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 18 1 0
GREENDALE PANTHERS 15 3 2.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 9 4 6.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 9 7 7.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 9 7 7.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS RED 10 9 8.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 7 12 11.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 6 12 11.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 3 15 14.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BADGERS 2 17 16.0
Standard
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM WHITE 16 3 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 15 5 1.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 12 5 3.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 12 7 4.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 11 7 4.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 8 9 7.0
6-TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 7 11 8.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 6 13 10.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BULLSHARKS 5 13 10.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 0 19 16.0

U10
Premier
Team W L GB
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 11 0 0
BRONCO SELECT 11 3 1.5
BROOKFIELD BULLDOGS 7 4 4.0
OAK CREEK STORM 6 7 6.0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 5 6 6.0
FOX RIVER BANDITS 2 11 10.0
STORM BASEBALL RED 0 11 11.0
Elite North
Team W L GB
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 15 3 0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 12 5 2.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 9 3 3.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 10 5 3.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 7 6 5.5
WISCONSIN ROCKHOUNDS 6 8 7.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 3 12 10.5
TITANS SELECT 1 10 10.5
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 3 14 11.5
Elite South
Team W L GB
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 16 3 0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 14 3 1.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 12 4 2.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 9 6 5.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 9 8 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 6 11 9.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 5 11 9.5
GATORS SELECT 3 15 12.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 15 13.0
Select North
Team W L GB
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 13 5 0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 13 5 0.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 11 6 1.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 11 8 2.5
WATERTOWN STORM 10 7 2.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 8 9 4.5
LANNON STONEMEN 7 10 5.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 6 12 7.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 0 17 12.5
Select South
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 15 2 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 14 3 1.0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 12 5 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SILVER 13 8 4.0
GREENDALE PANTHERS 10 8 5.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 10 9 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 10 10 6.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 16 13.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 3 17 13.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 1 16 14.0

U9
Premier
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 15 2 0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS 12 3 2.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 11 4 3.0
STIKS ACADEMY 10 6 4.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 5 7 7.5
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 5 10 9.0
LAKE COUNTRY CATCH 4 9 9.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS MONTEZ 4 12 10.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 1 14 13.0
Elite
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DIAMOND THIEVES 13 4 0
FOX RIVER BANDITS 11 4 1.0
WATERTOWN STORM 11 5 1.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 8 4 2.5
BRONCO SELECT 9 7 3.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 4 6 5.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 4 9 7.0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 3 13 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS STORM 1 13 10.5
Select North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 16 0 0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 12 5 4.5
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 11 5 5.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 9 6 6.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 7 8 8.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 4 11 11.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 3 12 12.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 0 15 15.5
Select South
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS VIPERS 22 0 0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 13 5 7.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS 13 6 7.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 11 7 9.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 10 7 9.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 9 9 11.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS 8 11 12.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 5 14 15.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 2 14 17.0
GTS 0 19 20.5

U8
Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 13 1 0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 12 3 1.5
ZONE BASEBALL 8 5 4.5
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 4 8 8.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 3 8 8.5
MUSKEGO STORM 4 10 9.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMB SQUAD 2 11 10.5
Elite
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 13 2 0
WISCONSIN WAVE 9 4 3.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 9 6 4.0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 8 5 4.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS BLACK 7 8 6.0
WATERTOWN STORM 6 9 7.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 5 11 8.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 1 13 11.5
Select
Team W L GB
BROOKFIELD BULLDOGS 10 4 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 9 3 0.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES A 9 3 0.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS HURRICANES 10 5 0.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 5 8 4.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 2 11 7.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES B 0 12 9.0
Standard
Team W L GB
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 13 1 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 9 3 3.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 8 5 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 7 5 5.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 4 10 9.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 2 9 9.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 1 11 11.0

U7
Premier
Team W L GB
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 14 2 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 12 4 2.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS RED 8 9 6.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 13 10.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 3 12 10.5